image
Sat, Dec 16, 2017 10:31 PM
Wednesday, March 8, 2017 issue
Paintsville Elementary lists honors
PAINTSVILLE — Paintsville Elementary School has announced the Principal's List, Honor Roll and other honors for the 2002-2003 School Year.

Sixth Grade

Principal's List (All As): William Tyler Meadows, Sarah Brooke Smith, and Kristina Eden Ward.

A-B Honor Roll: Kathryn Elizabeth Adams, Matthew T. Bass, Andrew Dewayne Coleman, Charlie Cheng, Nathan Curtis Dillon, Katelyn Denise Keaton, Tyler Lee Lemaster, Austin T. Lyons, Laura Michael Runyon, Kasondra A. Welch, Madison Paige Wheeler, and Emily A. Witten.

Perfect Attendance: Kathryn Elizabeth Adams, Lenoir Dykstra, Brandon Gregory Hensley, Marcus S. Minix, and Madison Paige Wheeler.

Perfect Attendance for seven years, grades K-6: Kathryn Elizabeth Adams.

President's Academic Excellence Award: Tyler Meadows, Sarah Smith and Tyler Meadows.

President's Academic Achievement Award: Tyler Bass, Partick Ross and Kristina Ward.

Fifth Grade

Principal's List (All As): Amber Nicole Burchett, and Megan Nicole Caldwell.

A-B Honor Roll: Darwin Allan Baldwin, Clinton Kyle Combs, Jordan Alexander Damron, Brittany Jon Ann Davis, Sarah E. Fraim, Rachell Lee Goble, Edward Tyler Joseph, Shelby Denise Lemaster, Alyxandra Chadley Meade, Emily Barrett Parker, Brooklyn Dawn Samons, Rebekah Leigh Smith and Alexandria Maria Wireman.

Perfect Attendance: Kelley Ann Conley, James Derek Cottle, Sarah E. Fraim, Alyxandra Chadley Meade, and Victoria Anne Parker.

Fourth Grade

Principal's List (All As): Andy Adkins, Terrance M. Blair, Emaleigh Rose Hall, Katherine Elizabeth Krupinski (not here first 6 weeks) and Alley Elizabeth Rice.

A-B Honor Roll: Casey Robert Baker, Dalton Black, Garrett Woodson McGuire Brown, Stephanie Burkett, Frank Edward McGarcy, Alexander Miller, Lance Rustin Mitchell, Mark Elliot Nordin, Lori A. Perkins, Katelin Lee Plumley, Alyson Jade King Salyer, Cory N. Sexton, Hannah Rose Webb, Jeremy Ryan Wiley, Paula N. Witten, and Seth Parker York.

Perfect Attendance: Zachary Brian Blanton, Machelle Lee Blevins, Tiffany Nicole Endicott, Shelby Ethan Hall, Dakotah Clay Terry, and Paula N. Witten.

Perfect Attendance

Kindergarden: James Witten.

First Grade: Daymion Belcher, Ronnie Collett, Alexander Hicks, Thomas McKormick, and Justin Morman.

Second Grade: Rachel Couch, Matthew Hicks, Devan Maynard, Paul Tate Preece and Tori Preece.

Third Grade: Savannah Griffith, Mary Joseph, Cheyanne Morgan, Bryan Murray, Franchesca Ratliff, Mason Thompson, Makita Wallen, and Sonny Ward.

ARH 2
schools
FCA hosts lock in for SC students
Pikeville graduation
Outstanding students
Register now for Wayne kindergarten
Site Search