image
Tue, Dec 12, 2017 08:26 AM
Wednesday, March 8, 2017 issue
2003-12-10 for the record
Property transfers
Floyd County

To Jason Milford Adams from Jason M. Bryant and Adie Kathlene Bryant.

To Dalton Ray Howard from Eugene Howard and Clettis Howard.

To William Davis and Martha Davis from Clifford Branham.

To Donna L. Stewart from Donna Willis and Wayne Willis.

To Knott Floyd Land Company Inc. from Nelson Prater and Clara Prater (surface lease).

To Tandy Hamilton and Kitty Hamilton from Hamilton Industries LLC.

To Langley Land Management Inc. from Danny O'Quinn and Billie O'Quinn (oil and gas lease).

To Sam Stevie Burchett from Samuel R. Burchett.

To Prestonsburg City Utilities Commission from Dorothy Wells and Loyd Wells as heirs of Belle Wells Estate (easement).

To Kevin Douglas Evans and Bridget Evans from Kevin Evans and Bridget Evans.

To Columbia Natural Resources Inc. from Jacklynn Darling and Kenneth Darling (right-of-way agreement).

To Equitable Production Company from Sharon K. Tullis, Charles S. Adams, Thelma Bloxham, Inis Caudill, Darkie Hall, Danny Hamilton, Ernest Hamilton, Loretta Hamilton, Thomas Hamilton, Goldie M. Hunter, Carson Newman, Dewey Rogers, Genive Shipley, Lillie Hamilton Sluss, and James Jones (amended to oil and gas lease).

To Thomas M. Smith and Robin Smith from Phillip R. Simpson and Christina Vandine Simpson.

To Lois M. Long from John F. Bassett and Mary L. Bassett.

To Jeffrey Jacobs from Claude Jennings Webb and Janet Webb.

To Martin R. Minix and Lisa Minix from Irma Sue Hager, Cathy Griffith and Anthony Griffith.

__________

Johnson County

To Randy L. Leckrone from Associates Financial Services of America.

To Gary Melvin from James O. Burchett II.

To Mary Lou Mills Penix from Bill Butcher Jr.

To Gary Callihan from William L. Castle.

To Susie M. Collinsworth Goble from Kenneth Edward and Betty Jean Collinsworth.

To Boneva McKenzie from Fairel and Ruby Evans.

To Frank Allen Castle from I.O.O.F. Paintsville Lodge #288.

To David L. Bangham from James and Cindy Justice.

To Kellie Slone Lemaster from Stephen Lee Lemaster.

To Betsy J. Vanhoose from Terie Nelson.

To Sparetime Bowling from John Robert and Rhonda A. Pack.

To Brenda Prater Brown from James W. and Margaret Prater.

To Rodney Sowards from Karen Sowards.

To Anthony Tackett from Kimberly Tackett and William Gregory Tackett.

To Richard Charles Williams from Richard Bennett and Ellen Jean Williams.

__________

Lawrence County

To Robert and Gertrude Reed from Charles E. Gay Deskins.

To Michael Pigg from Floyd and Phyllis Pigg.

To Michael Pigg from Creeda Faye and Loranzo Damron.

To Michael Pigg from Virgie Pigg.

To Michael Pigg from Virgie Pigg.

To Michael Pigg from Ervin Pigg.

To Steven and Amie Ward from Meadowbrook Development Co. Inc.

To Mascom Jack Sparks from Denise Sparks.

__________

Martin County

To Wanda Davis from Guy Albert Cornette and Geraldine Cornette.

To Gary Dwayne Williams from Garrett Begley and Deloris Begley.

To Cora Rita Dempsey and Frank Dempsey from Lummie Wilson and Dorothy Wilson.

To Bruce Whitt and Alpha Whitt from Cora Rita Dempsey and Frank Dempsey.

To Howard Spence and Irene Spence; Darrell Spence and Linda Ann Spence from Harold Buskirk and Geneva Buskirk.

To James Edgar Ferguson and Dinah Sue Ferguson from Fanny E. Crum; Deborah Ann Watkins and Don Watkins; Mary E. McCoy and Donald G. McCoy; Quentin Michael Crum and Sheila Crum and Rose M. Crum.

ARH 2
for the record
District Court dispositions
Suits Filed
Marriage licenses
Site Search